Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsNortheast Houston / MLS #88236240
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #88236240

7622 Delavan Drive

$159,000

7622 Delavan Drive, Houston, TX 77028

3 bedrooms2 full · 0 half baths1,120 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Rocket Realtors. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$142
Year built1956
Lot size0.182 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Nice clean home, SUPER LOW PROPERTY TAX, NO HOA, unique dual kitchens with separated entries which makes it great if you desire to income produce on one side; so many opportunities with this home. Newer roof, siding, flooring and paint; home also features 2 full baths. Location is ideal if you work downtown, East side or need quick access to 59/69 or 610. Neighboring area is up and coming with new construction all around. You will enjoy the exterior outdoor space this property has with it's oversized backyard and a wonderful front yard with endless opportunities.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
1,120 sq ft
Year built
1956
Lot size
0.182 acres
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Weyburn Place Sec 02
MLS number
88236240
Listing brokerage
Rocket Realtors
Listed
Sep 18, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Cement Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomFirst14 × 13
Primary BedroomFirst15 × 13
BedroomFirst11 × 11

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Mcgowen Elementary School (Houston)
Middle school
Key Middle School
High school
Kashmere High School
School district
27 - Houston

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$2,829
Tax year reported2026

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Oct 6, 2026

Price reduced · $5,000

$159,000

Previously $164,000
Oct 6, 2026

Price reduced · $3,000

$164,000

Previously $167,000
Sep 28, 2026

Price reduced · $2,000

$167,000

Previously $169,000

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Northeast Houston

7622 Delavan Drive, Houston, TX 77028

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 5:05 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 6, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$159,000Active

32 listing photos · Rocket Realtors

Listing photo of 7622 Delavan Drive

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME7622 Delavan Drive, Houston, TX 77028$159,000 · 3 beds · 2 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.