Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Cypress homesCypress / MLS #88366254
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #88366254

22319 Little Yellow Drive

$880,000

22319 Little Yellow Drive, Cypress, TX 77433

5 bedrooms5 full · 1 half baths4,138 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Highland Homes Realty. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$213
Year built2026
Lot size0.206 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Est Completion December - This thoughtfully designed new two-story residence offers 4,143 square feet with five bedrooms, five full and one-half baths. This layout also provides a private study, entertainment room, and three-car garage. The open family room is designed to include a stunning fireplace and connects seamlessly to the kitchen and dining areas. Tons of natural light and an extended outdoor living area, creating a natural setting for indoor-outdoor entertaining. The extended primary suite provides a spacious retreat with a spa-inspired bath and rectangular freestanding tub. Expanded secondary bedrooms with private bathrooms offer excellent space, comfort, and privacy. Energy Star Certified and Prism Award Winning Builder, Highland Homes! Home Warranty! NO BACK NEIGHBORS!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
5
Full bathrooms
5
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
4,138 sq ft
Year built
2026
Lot size
0.206 acres
Garage spaces
3
Stories
2
New construction
Yes
Subdivision
Bridgeland
MLS number
88366254
Listing brokerage
Highland Homes Realty
Listed
Aug 11, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
Heating
Natural Gas, Zoned
Exterior
Brick, Cement Siding, Wood Siding
Roof
Composition, Energy Star/Reflective Roof
Water
Water District
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Dining RoomFirst17 × 10
KitchenFirst10 × 13
BedroomFirst10 × 14
BedroomSecond10 × 18
Primary BedroomFirst17 × 19
BedroomSecond11 × 17
BedroomSecond11 × 16
Primary BathFirst16 × 8
BreakfastFirst10 × 16
Family RoomFirst15 × 19
Extra RoomFirst16 × 11

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Richard T Mcreavy Elementary
Middle school
Waller Junior High School
High school
Waller High School
School district
55 - Waller

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual property taxes were not supplied in this record.

Association dues
$1,355
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Oct 2, 2026

Price reduced · $19,464

$880,000

Previously $899,464
Sep 9, 2026

Price increased · $23,174

$899,464

Previously $876,290

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Cypress

22319 Little Yellow Drive, Cypress, TX 77433

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Cypress ↗

Checked Oct 18, 2026, 5:37 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 2, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$880,000Active

14 listing photos · Highland Homes Realty

Listing photo of 22319 Little Yellow Drive

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME22319 Little Yellow Drive, Cypress, TX 77433$880,000 · 5 beds · 5 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.