Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Cypress homesCypress / MLS #89569357
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #89569357

16218 Barklea Road

$1,750,000

16218 Barklea Road, Cypress, TX 77429

4 bedrooms4 full · 1 half baths4,794 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by eXp Realty LLC. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$365
Year built2008
Lot size2.4 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Private estate living with endless possibilities! Discover a rare 2.4-acre unrestricted estate tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac. Designed for entertaining & flexible living, enjoy a resort-style backyard with pool, spa, waterfalls, outdoor kitchens, fireplaces & exceptional outdoor gathering spaces. Located in the heart of Cypress with convenient access to Hwy 290, 99 & everyday shopping/dining. Cy-Fair ISD. The Mediterranean-inspired main residence features soaring ceilings, arched openings, executive library with hidden room, media room, Viking appliances, wet bars, private primary retreat with fireplace, oversized closet, smart home features, plantation shutters & abundant storage. Plus, a detached guest residence with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths & approximately 1,500 SF, along with an additional 1,500 SF shop offering exceptional flexibility for multigenerational living, business use or rental potential. No HOA, no MUD & no known restrictions. Schedule your private tour today.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
4
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
4,794 sq ft
Year built
2008
Lot size
2.4 acres
Garage spaces
7
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Cypress Country South U/R
MLS number
89569357
Listing brokerage
eXp Realty LLC
Listed
Aug 6, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Electric
Exterior
Stone, Stucco
Roof
Composition
Pool
Gunite, Heated, In Ground
Water
Well
Sewer
Septic Tank

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Dining RoomFirst15 × 18
BedroomSecond12 × 14
Family RoomFirst18 × 22
Living RoomFirst29 × 20
Primary BedroomFirst19 × 24
Media RoomSecond25 × 21
BedroomSecond21 × 15
Primary BathFirst14 × 19
Utility RoomFirst9 × 9
BedroomFirst15 × 14

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Farney Elementary School
Middle school
Goodson Middle School
High school
Cypress Woods High School
School district
13 - Cypress-Fairbanks

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$32,996
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Oct 1, 2026

Price reduced · $75,000

$1,750,000

Previously $1,825,000
Sep 10, 2026

Price reduced · $75,000

$1,825,000

Previously $1,900,000

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Cypress

16218 Barklea Road, Cypress, TX 77429

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Cypress ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 5:05 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 17, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$1,750,000Active

50 listing photos · eXp Realty LLC

Listing photo of 16218 Barklea Road

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME16218 Barklea Road, Cypress, TX 77429$1,750,000 · 4 beds · 4 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.