Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsAldine Area / MLS #90317572
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #90317572

11005 Tobasa Court

$169,900

11005 Tobasa Court, Houston, TX 77086

3 bedrooms2 full · 0 half baths1,308 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Preferred Realty. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$130
Year built1982
Lot size0.079 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Lovely & spacious home featuring cathedral ceilings, tile floors throughout, wood-burning fireplace, 3 bedroom 2 full baths, double-wide driveway, huge 150 square foot covered patio, nice size fenced-in backyard for family gatherings and BBQs, principal bedroom has two large walk-in closets. Second large bedroom has a jack & Jill bathroom setting & walk-in closet. Kitchen & bathrooms have been refinished. Safety features include dead bolt locks, a storm door, & front porch features beautiful white wrought iron encasing, sensor lights in front & back yards. Great location to easily get on Beltway 8 & close to I-45. Roof replaced in 2018, 30-yr GAF Timberline, AC air handler 3 ton with heater 10 KW, drain pan and float switch were replaced 9/3/2019 with 10-year warranty on parts, and water heater replaced approx. 6 years ago. For room dimensions, do your own due diligence as measurements may not be accurate. Stove & Microwave not included.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
1,308 sq ft
Year built
1982
Lot size
0.079 acres
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Lincoln Green South Sec 01
MLS number
90317572
Listing brokerage
Preferred Realty
Listed
May 7, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Electric
Exterior
Structural Insulated Panels, Unknown
Roof
Composition
Water
Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Dining RoomFirst10 × 10
Utility RoomFirst8 × 8
Primary BedroomFirst16 × 11
BedroomFirst14 × 11
KitchenFirst13 × 8
Living RoomFirst18 × 16
BedroomFirst10 × 9

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Carmichael Elementary School
Middle school
Shotwell Middle School
High school
Davis High School (Aldine)
School district
1 - Aldine

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$3,097
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$198
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Aug 3, 2026

Price reduced · $9,100

$169,900

Previously $179,000
Jul 19, 2026

Price reduced · $10,000

$179,000

Previously $189,000
Jun 7, 2026

Price reduced · $10,900

$189,000

Previously $199,900
May 23, 2026

Price reduced · $5,100

$199,900

Previously $205,000

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Aldine Area

11005 Tobasa Court, Houston, TX 77086

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 2:27 AM CT. MLS record updated Sep 28, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$169,900Active

16 listing photos · Preferred Realty

Listing photo of 11005 Tobasa Court

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME11005 Tobasa Court, Houston, TX 77086$169,900 · 3 beds · 2 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.