Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Sugar Land homesSugar Land / MLS #90551522
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #90551522

5611 Plum Point Court

$505,000

5611 Plum Point Court, Sugar Land, TX 77479

4 bedrooms3 full · 0 half baths3,185 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Top USA Investment, LLC. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$159
Year built2011
Lot size0.191 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Cozy and beautiful one-story brick home with 4 beds/3 baths in the Riverstone community. High 12-ft raised coffered ceilings entry opens to the formal living and dining with hardwood floors. Extra huge family room features a cast-stone fireplace, plenty of windows bring in the brightness, kitchen with island granite counter-tops, energy saving GE stainless appliances & 42-inch-high cabinets. Master's bathroom features garden tub, separate shower, double sinks and two big walk-in closets. In addition to the primary suite, there is a secondary bedroom with a private full bath. Back yard with covered back patio which good for family entertaining. Walking distance to schools. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac street, offering added privacy, safety, and minimal through traffic. Convenient access to HWY 6, Ford Bend Toll Rd and HWY 59. Property never touches by the flood. Community amenities include a neighborhood playground, fitness room, tennis courts and swimming pool. Come to see today!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
3,185 sq ft
Year built
2011
Lot size
0.191 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Creekstone Village
MLS number
90551522
Listing brokerage
Top USA Investment, LLC
Listed
Jul 28, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick, Stone, Wood Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomFirst15 × 11
BreakfastFirst14 × 11
Primary BedroomFirst20 × 16
BedroomFirst14 × 11
Dining RoomFirst19 × 12
BedroomFirst14 × 11

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Sonal Bhuchar Elementary
Middle school
First Colony Middle School
High school
Elkins High School
School district
19 - Fort Bend

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$10,136
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$1,330
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Sep 25, 2026

Price reduced · $14,888

$505,000

Previously $519,888

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Sugar Land

5611 Plum Point Court, Sugar Land, TX 77479

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Sugar Land ↗

Checked Oct 18, 2026, 12:15 AM CT. MLS record updated Sep 25, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$505,000Active

42 listing photos · Top USA Investment, LLC

Listing photo of 5611 Plum Point Court

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME5611 Plum Point Court, Sugar Land, TX 77479$505,000 · 4 beds · 3 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.