Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsMarquez / MLS #90806334
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #90806334

624 County Road 3674

$880,000

624 County Road 3674, Marquez, TX 77865

3 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths2,896 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Keller Williams Realty Brazos Valley office. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$304
Year built2023
Lot size1.09 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Lake Limestone waterfront home on 1.09 acres in Lakewood Shores. Built in 2023, this 2,896 sq ft home offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths & a detached air conditioned 2-car garage w/ full bath & lean-to storage. The open floor plan was designed around the lake w/ large windows overlooking the water, a spacious living area & a kitchen featuring quartz countertops, a large island, propane gas range, walk-in pantry & stainless appliances. A dedicated office, upstairs game room w/ pool table included and hidden bunk room provide plenty of space for family & guests. The primary suite overlooks the lake & includes dual vanities, a walk-in shower & large walk-in closet. Addl upgrades include an Aquasana Rhino whole-house water filtration system, dual high-efficiency HVAC systems & a whole-home Generac generator. Outside you'll find a covered lakeside porch, swim spa, outdoor shower, sprinkler system & a 2-story dock w/ a covered boat slip, boat lift, jet ski lift, upper sun deck, slide & water pump.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
2,896 sq ft
Year built
2023
Lot size
1.09 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Lake Limestone Estates
MLS number
90806334
Listing brokerage
Keller Williams Realty Brazos Valley office
Listed
Aug 7, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas, Propane
Exterior
Cement Siding, Wood Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Public

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomFirstNot provided
Primary BedroomFirstNot provided
Extra RoomSecondNot provided
BedroomFirstNot provided
Game RoomSecondNot provided

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Leon Elementary School
Middle school
Leon High School
High school
Leon High School
School district
195 - Leon

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$8,375
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Marquez

624 County Road 3674, Marquez, TX 77865

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 30, 2026, 8:39 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 30, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$880,000Active

39 listing photos · Keller Williams Realty Brazos Valley office

Listing photo of 624 County Road 3674

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME624 County Road 3674, Marquez, TX 77865$880,000 · 3 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.