Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsCharnwood/Briarbend / MLS #91045982
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #91045982

7528 Chevy Chase Drive

$995,000

7528 Chevy Chase Drive, Houston, TX 77063

4 bedrooms5 full · 1 half baths4,168 sq ftTownhouse/Condo,Townhouse

Listed by Lazos Properties. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$239
Year built1972
Lot size0.084 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Beautifully remodeled, this exquisite 4 bed/5.5 bath residence located in the sought-after Hammersmith community is the largest of the subdivision & was fully designed by highly-esteemed firm Empire1 Designs. This masterpiece was fully renovated & equipped with all new windows, designer wood floors, upscale porcelain slabs, soft-close kitchen cabinetry, brand new appliances & designer chandeliers. Upon entering, you're greeted by an open floor plan flooded with natural light from floor to ceiling windows. The primary bedroom is conveniently located on the 1st floor & offers an oversized en-suite bathroom & walk-in closet. Upstairs, the 3 additional bedrooms are generous in size each w/ en-suite baths. The serene & private courtyard leads you to the garage which features a climate controlled bonus room w/ large closet & full bath. This space is perfect for an in-home office or gym/storage. New landscaping. Annual maintenance fee includes access to private community pool & clubhouse.

Property details.

Property type
Townhouse/Condo,Townhouse
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
5
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
4,168 sq ft
Year built
1972
Lot size
0.084 acres
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Hammersmith Sec 01
MLS number
91045982
Listing brokerage
Lazos Properties
Listed
Sep 11, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick
Roof
Composition, Other
Pool
Screen Enclosure
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Dining RoomFirst15 × 15
KitchenFirst9 × 20
BedroomSecond13 × 13
Family RoomFirst16 × 20
Living RoomFirst14 × 15
BedroomSecond11 × 15
BedroomSecond11 × 15
Primary BedroomFirst14 × 18
Garage ApartmentNot provided11 × 13

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Briargrove Elementary School
Middle school
Tanglewood Middle School
High school
Wisdom High School
School district
27 - Houston

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$23,753
Tax year reported2026

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$800
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Charnwood/Briarbend

7528 Chevy Chase Drive, Houston, TX 77063

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 11:39 AM CT. MLS record updated Sep 12, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$995,000Active

28 listing photos · Lazos Properties

Listing photo of 7528 Chevy Chase Drive

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME7528 Chevy Chase Drive, Houston, TX 77063$995,000 · 4 beds · 5 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.