Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsCopperfield Area / MLS #91102954
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #91102954

17118 Shadow Ledge Drive

$275,000

17118 Shadow Ledge Drive, Houston, TX 77095

3 bedrooms2 full · 0 half baths1,759 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by HomeSmart. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$156
Year built2003
Lot size0.129 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Welcome to this charming one story home in Canyon Lakes, part of the Stone Gate subdivision and home of the Houston National Golf Course . This spacious floor plan features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a flex room that could be used as a 4th bedroom, study, media, library, game room, or art room. Situated on a cul-de-sac for privacy, this Pulte Home features 4-sided brick construction. Upgrades include wood blinds, sprinkler system, double pane windows, and an oversized patio. The kitchen offers ample counter space and cabinets. Enjoy access to the many neighborhood amenities including swimming pool, a splash pad, clubhouse, sports courts, playgrounds, pocket parks, trails, and more. Close to 290 and Towne Lake Center for dining and shopping, and entertainment. Zoned to highly acclaimed Cy-Fair ISD. SELLER HAS AN ASSUMABLE LOAN AT 4% RATE THAT BUYER CAN BENEFIT FROM.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
1,759 sq ft
Year built
2003
Lot size
0.129 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Canyon Lakes Village Sec 2
MLS number
91102954
Listing brokerage
HomeSmart
Listed
Sep 7, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick
Roof
Composition
Water
Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Primary BedroomFirst14 × 14
Dining RoomFirst11 × 17
BedroomFirst12 × 10
Family RoomFirst17 × 15
BedroomFirst11 × 10
KitchenFirst11 × 17

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Woodard Elementary School
Middle school
Aragon Middle School
School district
13 - Cypress-Fairbanks

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$6,137
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$1,290
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Copperfield Area

17118 Shadow Ledge Drive, Houston, TX 77095

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 10:21 AM CT. MLS record updated Sep 9, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$275,000Active

30 listing photos · HomeSmart

Listing photo of 17118 Shadow Ledge Drive

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME17118 Shadow Ledge Drive, Houston, TX 77095$275,000 · 3 beds · 2 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.