Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsCleveland / MLS #91154949
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #91154949

88 Raccoon Ramble

$750,000

88 Raccoon Ramble, Cleveland, TX 77327

4 bedrooms4 full · 0 half baths3,038 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Keller Williams Memorial. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$247
Year built2010
Lot size0.432 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Tucked in a private gated community, this home offers breathtaking lake and forest views from nearly every room. The master wing features a private deck, wetroom shower with towel heater, and a study overlooking the water. The guest wing offers three bedrooms and two full baths, each with private deck access; one bedroom is a self-contained apartment with kitchenette and a sleeper couch. Both wings open to a great room with soaring ceilings, a handcrafted wood table seating 10, and a glass-front woodstove. Enjoy separate HVAC per wing, a house generator, an elevator with storage, kayak/canoe storage with inclined launch, and a screened-in outdoor kitchen with grill. Fish from the deck or pier on a lake with no other homes across—flanked by a forested ridge and a protected island that will never be developed.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
4
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
3,038 sq ft
Year built
2010
Lot size
0.432 acres
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Artesian Lakes, Sec 1
MLS number
91154949
Listing brokerage
Keller Williams Memorial
Listed
Aug 21, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Gas
Heating
Electric
Exterior
Wood Siding
Roof
Metal
Water
Other Water/Sewer
Sewer
Other Water/Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
KitchenFirst16 × 6
BedroomFirst12 × 14
Dining RoomFirst16 × 12
Living RoomFirst16 × 12
Family RoomNot providedNot provided
Primary BedroomFirst11 × 6
Guest SuiteFirst17 × 11
BedroomFirst12 × 14

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Hardin Elementary School
Middle school
Hardin Junior High School
High school
Hardin High School
School district
107 - Hardin

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$7,568
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$3,180
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Cleveland

88 Raccoon Ramble, Cleveland, TX 77327

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 11:18 PM CT. MLS record updated Aug 22, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$750,000Active

43 listing photos · Keller Williams Memorial

Listing photo of 88 Raccoon Ramble

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME88 Raccoon Ramble, Cleveland, TX 77327$750,000 · 4 beds · 4 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.