Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsBaytown / MLS #91401774
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #91401774

7107 Seminole Street

$320,000

7107 Seminole Street, Baytown, TX 77521

3 bedrooms2 full · 1 half baths2,379 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by The Agency Team. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$135
Year built1993
Lot size0.236 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Welcome to 7107 Seminole St, a spacious two-story home nestled on an oversized cul-de-sac lot in the Pinehurst community of Baytown! Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1 half bath, and 2,379 square feet of living space, this home features a functional layout with plenty of room for everyday living and entertaining. The first floor offers a formal dining room, an inviting living area with a fireplace, and a kitchen with granite countertops, a pantry, and a breakfast area. Upstairs, you'll find a versatile game room and all three bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet, dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. Step outside to enjoy a private, fenced backyard featuring an in-ground swimming pool and patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. Additional highlights include an attached two-car garage and convenient access to TX-146, I-10, shopping, and dining.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
2,379 sq ft
Year built
1993
Lot size
0.236 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Pinehurst Sub Sec 2
MLS number
91401774
Listing brokerage
The Agency Team
Listed
Oct 19, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Electric
Exterior
Brick, Other
Roof
Composition
Pool
In Ground
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Game RoomSecond10 × 15
BedroomSecond11 × 10
BedroomSecond14 × 10
Primary BedroomSecond15 × 16

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Banuelos Elementary School
Middle school
E F Green Junior School
High school
Goose Creek Memorial
School district
23 - Goose Creek Consolidated

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$8,787
Tax year reported2026

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$150
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Baytown

7107 Seminole Street, Baytown, TX 77521

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 31, 2026, 4:57 PM CT. MLS record updated Oct 31, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$320,000Active

26 listing photos · The Agency Team

Listing photo of 7107 Seminole Street

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME7107 Seminole Street, Baytown, TX 77521$320,000 · 3 beds · 2 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.