Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Galveston homesGalveston / MLS #91534256
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #91534256

22329 Vista Del Mar

$575,000

22329 Vista Del Mar, Galveston, TX 77554

3 bedrooms2 full · 0 half baths1,723 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by RE/MAX Leading Edge. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$334
Year built2005
Lot size0.117 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Experience elevated coastal living in this beachside retreat, designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The spacious deck & large ground-level makes entertaining easy, featuring a covered lounge space, outdoor shower, custom tiki bar, outdoor shower, and garage. Inside, the home showcases recent upgrades, including updated flooring and renovated baths (2022), along with a new A/C (2024). Soaring ceilings elevate the open-concept living space. The open kitchen is both functional and refined, featuring a breakfast nook, island, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and abundant storage. The primary suite offers a serene escape, complete with a spacious en-suite bath featuring dual vanities, a soaking tub, separate shower, and an oversized closet. Two additional guest bedrooms provide enough space for family or guests. Buyer has first right of refusal to purchase adjacent lot!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
1,723 sq ft
Year built
2005
Lot size
0.117 acres
Garage spaces
1
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Isla Del Sol
MLS number
91534256
Listing brokerage
RE/MAX Leading Edge
Listed
Apr 10, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Electric
Exterior
Cement Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Living RoomFirst20.1 × 17.7
Primary BedroomFirst17 × 13.2
Primary BathFirst17.8 × 10.2
BedroomFirst13.3 × 10.7
KitchenFirst13.3 × 13.9
BathFirst9.6 × 5.2
Dining RoomFirst13.3 × 9.1
BedroomFirst13.2 × 10.1
Utility RoomFirst2.5 × 5.2

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Gisd Open Enroll
Middle school
Gisd Open Enroll
High school
Ball High School
School district
22 - Galveston

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$11,070
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$460
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Galveston

22329 Vista Del Mar, Galveston, TX 77554

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Galveston ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 7:38 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 17, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$575,000Active

46 listing photos · RE/MAX Leading Edge

Listing photo of 22329 Vista Del Mar

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME22329 Vista Del Mar, Galveston, TX 77554$575,000 · 3 beds · 2 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.