Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsSummerwood/Lakeshore / MLS #91582850
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #91582850

15818 Hunters Lake Way

$699,000

15818 Hunters Lake Way, Houston, TX 77044

5 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths4,318 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$162
Year built2007
Lot size0.251 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Beautiful home with a pool backing to a nature reserve in desirable Summerwood! Great curb appeal with a stone exterior, mature trees, fresh landscaping, and a manicured yard. Inside, soaring ceilings, wood floors, abundant natural light, and an open layout create a warm, inviting feel. French doors lead to a private home office, while the dining room flows into the family room with built-ins, fireplace, and backyard views. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless double ovens, an island, ample cabinetry, and a butler's pantry. A flex room is ideal for a second office, gym, or storage. Upstairs offers a study nook, oversized game room with surround sound, four secondary bedrooms, and two full baths. Relax outdoors under the covered patio overlooking the pool, spa, and green space. Enjoy Summerwood's trails, pools, tennis courts, playgrounds, and convenient Beltway 8 access. All info per seller.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
5
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
4,318 sq ft
Year built
2007
Lot size
0.251 acres
Garage spaces
3
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Summerwood
MLS number
91582850
Listing brokerage
Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office
Listed
Aug 3, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
Heating
Natural Gas, Zoned
Exterior
Insulation - Blown Cellulose, Brick, Stone
Roof
Composition, Energy Star/Reflective Roof
Pool
Gunite, Heated, Salt Water
Water
Water District
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Living RoomFirst21 × 20
Game RoomSecond22 × 22
BreakfastFirst16 × 10
Primary BedroomFirst19 × 17
BedroomSecond16 × 12
BedroomSecond15 × 12
BedroomSecond12 × 12
BedroomSecond12 × 12
Extra RoomFirst19 × 14
KitchenFirst20 × 18
Dining RoomFirst16 × 12
Utility RoomFirst10 × 9

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Summerwood Elementary School
Middle school
Woodcreek Middle School
High school
Summer Creek High School
School district
29 - Humble

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$14,804
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$980
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Summerwood/Lakeshore

15818 Hunters Lake Way, Houston, TX 77044

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 6:15 AM CT. MLS record updated Sep 28, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$699,000Active

50 listing photos · Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office

Listing photo of 15818 Hunters Lake Way

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME15818 Hunters Lake Way, Houston, TX 77044$699,000 · 5 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.