Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Sugar Land homesSugar Land / MLS #92257033
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #92257033

1131 Woodley Bend

$325,000

1131 Woodley Bend, Sugar Land, TX 77479

3 bedrooms2 full · 0 half baths2,209 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Unique Mortgage & Realty, Inc.. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$147
Year built1998
Lot size0.238 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Peacefully situated on the corner in a cul-de-sac within the tree lined streets of New Territory, you can discover homeownership. Lots of windows providing an abundance of natural light! Very spacious one story with 3 bedroom including the primary retreat wit 2 full baths. Step outside to the oversized backyard with beautiful outdoor space featuring a mature shade tree to create your own outdoor escape! Located within walking distance to neighborhood amenities, this home checks all boxes for lifestyle and location. As a New Territory resident you’re part of one of Sugar Land’s most established, community-focused neighborhoods with Easy access to US 59, 99 and 90

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
2,209 sq ft
Year built
1998
Lot size
0.238 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
New Territory Prcl Sf-37
MLS number
92257033
Listing brokerage
Unique Mortgage & Realty, Inc.
Listed
Jul 8, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick
Roof
Composition
Water
Public

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Master BathroomNot providedNot provided

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Brazos Bend Elementary School
Middle school
Sartartia Middle School
High school
Austin High School (Fort Bend)
School district
19 - Fort Bend

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$7,893
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$1,285
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Aug 10, 2026

Price reduced · $25,000

$325,000

Previously $350,000
Jul 9, 2026

Price increased · $30,000

$350,000

Previously $320,000

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Sugar Land

1131 Woodley Bend, Sugar Land, TX 77479

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Sugar Land ↗

Checked Oct 18, 2026, 12:16 AM CT. MLS record updated Sep 24, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$325,000Active

11 listing photos · Unique Mortgage & Realty, Inc.

Listing photo of 1131 Woodley Bend

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME1131 Woodley Bend, Sugar Land, TX 77479$325,000 · 3 beds · 2 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.