Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsSimonton / MLS #92577081
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #92577081

35623 Kinabalu Way

$2,349,000

35623 Kinabalu Way, Simonton, TX 77476

5 bedrooms4 full · 1 half baths5,606 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Partners In Building. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$419
Year built2026
Lot size0.423 acres

From the listing brokerage.

NEW CONSTRUCTION WITH PARTNERS IN BUILDING! Stunning two-story features a spacious open-concept family room flowing seamlessly into the kitchen & dining area, complete with a large island, walk-in pantry, breakfast space, & private study for flex space. The primary suite is tucked away for privacy & includes a generous bedroom, spa-like bath, & expansive walk-in closet. The home also features a secondary bedroom, game, mud & utility room, & an oversized covered patio for outdoor gatherings. Dual garages provide ample parking & storage. Upstairs, find multiple secondary bedrooms with walk-in closets, two full baths, a second game room, & a loft overlooking the family room below. This home offers exceptional space, functionality, & versatility for modern living. Enjoy the small-town country lifestyle of Twinwood community offering convenient access to Katy & a gated, serene rural atmosphere surrounded by natural beauty near the Brazos River for outdoor enthusiasts & nature lovers.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
5
Full bathrooms
4
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
5,606 sq ft
Year built
2026
Lot size
0.423 acres
Garage spaces
3
Stories
2
New construction
Yes
Subdivision
Twinwood
MLS number
92577081
Listing brokerage
Partners In Building
Listed
Jul 10, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Stone, Stucco
Roof
Composition, Metal
Pool
In Ground
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomSecond12 × 14
BedroomFirst15 × 15
BedroomSecond12 × 14
BreakfastFirst13 × 13
Family RoomFirst19 × 22
Dining RoomFirst19 × 10
Game RoomSecond13 × 17
Game RoomFirst16 × 19
Primary BedroomFirst16 × 24
Extra RoomSecond9 × 13
BedroomSecond12 × 14
Exterior Porch/BalconyFirst35 × 17
KitchenFirst13 × 23

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Morgan Elementary School
Middle school
Leaman Junior High School
High school
Fulshear High School
School district
33 - Lamar Consolidated

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual property taxes were not supplied in this record.

Association dues
$3,000
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Jul 10, 2026

Price reduced · $50,000

$2,349,000

Previously $2,399,000

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Simonton

35623 Kinabalu Way, Simonton, TX 77476

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 7:40 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 5, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$2,349,000Active

24 listing photos · Partners In Building

Listing photo of 35623 Kinabalu Way

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME35623 Kinabalu Way, Simonton, TX 77476$2,349,000 · 5 beds · 4 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.