Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsNew Waverly / MLS #92640667
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #92640667

270 Seguin Drive

$822,590

270 Seguin Drive, New Waverly, TX 77358

4 bedrooms4 full · 1 half baths3,385 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Dolce Vita Realty. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$243
Year built2026
Lot size1.03 acres

From the listing brokerage.

NEW CONSTRUCTION BY GRACEPOINT HOMES - Experience refined living and expansive space in this beautifully appointed 3,385 sq. ft. residence on a private 1-acre lot. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a dedicated study, and a versatile flex room. Soaring vaulted ceilings with exposed beams and elegant tray ceiling details create a dramatic sense of arrival, centered around a striking stone gas-log fireplace with mantel. The gourmet kitchen showcases natural wood-tone cabinetry, soft-closing cabinets, an elongated white hexagon tile backsplash, premium built-in JennAir appliances, and a generous island. Expansive sliding doors open to the patio, creating seamless indoor-outdoor living. The impressive primary ensuite offers dual vanities, a beautifully detailed herringbone-tiled walk-in shower, and a relaxing soaking tub. A sophisticated blend of architectural detail, upscale finishes, and expansive outdoor space creates an exceptional setting for both everyday living and entertaining.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
4
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
3,385 sq ft
Year built
2026
Lot size
1.03 acres
Garage spaces
3
Stories
1
New construction
Yes
Subdivision
The Manors
MLS number
92640667
Listing brokerage
Dolce Vita Realty
Listed
Aug 29, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Batts Insulation, Insulation - Blown Fiberglass, Brick
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Septic Tank

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomFirst12 × 12
BedroomFirst12 × 12
Family RoomFirst20 × 14
BedroomFirst13 × 11
Dining RoomFirst20 × 17
Primary BedroomFirst17 × 15
Game RoomFirst14 × 12

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
New Waverly Elementary School
Middle school
New Waverly Junior High School
High school
New Waverly High School
School district
105 - New Waverly

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$243
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$750
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Oct 1, 2026

Price increased · $72,600

$822,590

Previously $749,990

THE LOCATION MATTERS

New Waverly

270 Seguin Drive, New Waverly, TX 77358

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Nov 1, 2026, 9:18 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 31, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$822,590Active

41 listing photos · Dolce Vita Realty

Listing photo of 270 Seguin Drive

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME270 Seguin Drive, New Waverly, TX 77358$822,590 · 4 beds · 4 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.