Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsMontgomery / MLS #93696635
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #93696635

24964 Hopeview Way

$1,075,000

24964 Hopeview Way, Montgomery, TX 77356

4 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths3,371 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Walzel Properties - Spring. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$319
Year built2026
Lot size1.03 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Spectacular new construction located in chapel bend community. Interior features include 4 bedrooms,3.5 baths, and a thoughtfully designed open concept layout. the chefs dream kitchen is open to living and dining areas with spectacular views overlooking the Pool , The kitchen features include stainless steel appliances, a large kitchen island, and beautiful cathedral ceilings that add warmth and character. work from home or unwind in the private office/study. the spacious primary retreat offers a large walk-in shower, stand-alone tub, double sinks, and a generous walk-in closet, the utility room is conveniently located nearby. The second bedroom features its own en-suite bathroom, while bedrooms 3-4 share a well-appointed bathroom. Exterior Features include a Outdoor Kitchen overlooking the pool and spa, all Situated on a spacious one acre lot, this home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort and space.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
3,371 sq ft
Year built
2026
Lot size
1.03 acres
Garage spaces
3
Stories
1
New construction
Yes
Subdivision
Chapel Bend
MLS number
93696635
Listing brokerage
Walzel Properties - Spring
Listed
Sep 5, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick, Cement Siding
Roof
Composition
Pool
Gunite
Water
Public
Sewer
Aerobic Septic, Septic Tank

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomFirst13 × 12
KitchenFirst20 × 12
BedroomFirst12 × 12
Primary BathFirst17 × 11
Primary BedroomFirst20 × 14
Dining RoomFirst14 × 12
Utility RoomFirst12 × 8
Living RoomFirst20 × 20
BedroomFirst13 × 12

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Lincoln Elementary School (Montgomery)
Middle school
Montgomery Junior High School
High school
Montgomery High School
School district
37 - Montgomery

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$2,246
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$475
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Montgomery

24964 Hopeview Way, Montgomery, TX 77356

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 3:42 PM CT. MLS record updated Sep 28, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$1,075,000Active

24 listing photos · Walzel Properties - Spring

Listing photo of 24964 Hopeview Way

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME24964 Hopeview Way, Montgomery, TX 77356$1,075,000 · 4 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.