Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Houston Heights homesHeights/Greater Heights / MLS #95079681
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #95079681

701 E 7th Street

$1,599,000

701 E 7th Street, Houston, TX 77007

3 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths3,402 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$470
Year built1998
Lot size0.122 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Absolutely stunning Heights home ideally located on a cul-de-sac street! This custom home offers timeless style, exceptional updates,+ a resort-style backyard. This impressive residence showcases fresh interior & exterior paint, beautifully refinished hdwd, new plush carpet, extensively remodeled baths, & more! The spacious island kitchen is designed for everyday living & entertaining w/granite countertops, new Bosch 5-burner gas cooktop, Sub-Zero refrigerator/freezer, Thermador double ovens & microwave drawer! The luxurious primary suite offers huge customized closets, private balcony, a beautifully remodeled spa-inspired bath w/soaking tub, frameless glass shower, granite countertop, travertine floors, & dual vanities. Architectural details incl: stained-glass accents, handsome study, + a cozy library! Step outside to your private oasis featuring a heated saltwater pool & spa w/deck & pergola! Addl. Features: house roof (2023), extensive window replacements & separate guest quarters!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
3,402 sq ft
Year built
1998
Lot size
0.122 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Studes
MLS number
95079681
Listing brokerage
Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty
Listed
Aug 7, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
Heating
Natural Gas, Zoned
Exterior
Stucco
Roof
Composition
Pool
Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Pool With Hot Tub Attached, Salt Water
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Living RoomFirst19 × 16
Primary BedroomSecond16 × 14
Utility RoomSecond10 × 7
Quarters/Guest HouseOther20 × 20
KitchenFirst16 × 11
BreakfastFirst10 × 10
BedroomSecond12 × 11
BedroomSecond14 × 11
Family RoomFirst19 × 10
Dining RoomFirst15 × 11

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Harvard Elementary School
Middle school
Hogg Middle School (Houston)
High school
Heights High School
School district
27 - Houston

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$29,569
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Heights/Greater Heights

701 E 7th Street, Houston, TX 77007

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Houston Heights ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 4:54 AM CT. MLS record updated Sep 28, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$1,599,000Active

49 listing photos · Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

Listing photo of 701 E 7th Street

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME701 E 7th Street, Houston, TX 77007$1,599,000 · 3 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.