Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsSpring / MLS #95320070
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #95320070

27307 Sgt Taylor Memorial

$975,000

27307 Sgt Taylor Memorial, Spring, TX 77386

4 bedrooms4 full · 2 half baths4,443 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Styled Real Estate. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$219
Year built2008
Lot size1.002 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Exceptional opportunity in Benders Landing Estates at $975,000! This single-story estate sits on a full acre corner lot and offers 4,443 SF, 4 bedrooms, 4 full and 2 half baths, all on one level. Tall ceilings, natural light, and engineered wood floors create an inviting atmosphere throughout. The kitchen features an oversized quartz island, ample cabinetry, and an open connection to the living and dining areas. The privately situated primary suite and three secondary bedrooms, each with an ensuite bath, offer comfort and privacy. Outdoors, the expansive backyard provides room to design your future pool and outdoor retreat. A rear-load three-car garage preserves the home's beautiful front elevation. A wonderful opportunity to own a single-story acreage property in Benders Landing Estates!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
4
Half bathrooms
2
Living area
4,443 sq ft
Year built
2008
Lot size
1.002 acres
Garage spaces
3
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Benders Landing Estates
MLS number
95320070
Listing brokerage
Styled Real Estate
Listed
Jul 29, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Stone, Stucco
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Septic Tank

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomFirst13 × 13
Primary BedroomFirst18 × 17
BedroomFirst14 × 12
BedroomFirst14 × 12

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Hines Elementary
Middle school
York Junior High School
High school
Grand Oaks High School
School district
11 - Conroe

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$21,546
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$1,500
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Oct 30, 2026

Price reduced · $24,000

$975,000

Previously $999,000
Aug 18, 2026

Price reduced · $51,000

$999,000

Previously $1,050,000

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Spring

27307 Sgt Taylor Memorial, Spring, TX 77386

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 31, 2026, 9:51 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 31, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$975,000Active

49 listing photos · Styled Real Estate

Listing photo of 27307 Sgt Taylor Memorial

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME27307 Sgt Taylor Memorial, Spring, TX 77386$975,000 · 4 beds · 4 full / 2 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.