Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsMagnolia / MLS #95468983
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #95468983

20002 Country Lake Drive

$1,199,000

20002 Country Lake Drive, Magnolia, TX 77355

5 bedrooms4 full · 1 half baths4,103 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by City Insight Houston. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$292
Year built2002
Lot size3.14 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Discover room to relax, entertain, and enjoy acreage living at 20002 Country Lake Drive in Indigo Lake Estates. Set on 3.14 acres, this spacious two-story home offers 4,103 square feet with 5 bedrooms and 4.5 baths. Generous living space provides flexibility for everyday living, hosting guests, and creating a home that fits your lifestyle. Outside, a private pool invites you to unwind, while the expansive grounds offer room to enjoy the outdoors. A detached two-car garage adds convenience to this Magnolia property. With its combination of acreage, space, and outdoor recreation, this home offers a welcome change of pace. Schedule your private showing and explore the possibilities!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
5
Full bathrooms
4
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
4,103 sq ft
Year built
2002
Lot size
3.14 acres
Garage spaces
3
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Indigo Lake Estates 02
MLS number
95468983
Listing brokerage
City Insight Houston
Listed
Oct 7, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Cement Siding, Synthetic Stucco
Roof
Composition
Pool
Gunite, Heated, In Ground
Water
Public
Sewer
Aerobic Septic, Septic Tank

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Master BathroomNot providedNot provided

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Nichols Sawmill Elementary School
Middle school
Magnolia Junior High School
High school
Magnolia West High School
School district
36 - Magnolia

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$14,145
Tax year reported2026

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$1,200
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Magnolia

20002 Country Lake Drive, Magnolia, TX 77355

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 3:42 PM CT. MLS record updated Oct 7, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$1,199,000Active

39 listing photos · City Insight Houston

Listing photo of 20002 Country Lake Drive

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME20002 Country Lake Drive, Magnolia, TX 77355$1,199,000 · 5 beds · 4 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.