Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Conroe homesConroe / MLS #95549334
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #95549334

15020 Tybee Lane

$720,000

15020 Tybee Lane, Conroe, TX 77306

4 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths2,854 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Alumbra International Properties. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$252
Year built2026
Lot size1.5 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Welcome to Savannah Trails, a private gated community in Conroe offering luxury living with the space and privacy you’ve been looking for. This stunning new construction home sits on approximately 1.5 acres and features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a 2-car garage. Step inside to an impressive open-concept kitchen and living area featuring soaring vaulted ceilings, a beautiful wood beam, and a sleek electric fireplace. The kitchen is designed for entertaining with a large waterfall island, abundant cabinetry, modern finishes, and stainless-steel appliances. The spacious primary suite offers a luxurious spa-inspired bath with a freestanding soaking tub, oversized frameless glass shower, dual vanities, and elegant floor-to-ceiling tile. Large windows and sliding glass doors bring in natural light while showcasing the peaceful wooded surroundings. Enjoy the perfect combination of modern luxury, acreage, privacy, and country living all within a private gated community just outside the city.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
2,854 sq ft
Year built
2026
Lot size
1.5 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
1
New construction
Yes
Subdivision
Savannah Trails
MLS number
95549334
Listing brokerage
Alumbra International Properties
Listed
Sep 3, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Electric
Exterior
Brick, Stone
Roof
Composition
Water
Well
Sewer
Septic Tank

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Primary BedroomFirst18 × 17
BedroomFirst11 × 12
BedroomFirst11 × 12
BedroomFirst12 × 13

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Milam Elementary School (Conroe)
Middle school
Moorhead Junior High School
High school
Caney Creek High School
School district
11 - Conroe

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual property taxes were not supplied in this record.

Association dues
$900
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Sep 30, 2026

Price increased · $25,000

$720,000

Previously $695,000
Sep 9, 2026

Price reduced · $30,000

$695,000

Previously $725,000

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Conroe

15020 Tybee Lane, Conroe, TX 77306

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Conroe ↗

Checked Oct 18, 2026, 1:03 PM CT. MLS record updated Oct 11, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$720,000Active

32 listing photos · Alumbra International Properties

Listing photo of 15020 Tybee Lane

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME15020 Tybee Lane, Conroe, TX 77306$720,000 · 4 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.