Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Houston Heights homesHeights/Greater Heights / MLS #96825265
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #96825265

1322 Lawrence Street

$859,900

1322 Lawrence Street, Houston, TX 77008

4 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths3,000 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Texas Boutique Realty. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$287
Year built2026
Lot size0.057 acres

From the listing brokerage.

**ONLY ONE HOME REMAINING!**Freestanding new construction just one block from the Heights Hike and Bike Trail. This thoughtfully designed home offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, including a private third-floor guest suite with en-suite bath. The main level features 12-foot ceilings, wood flooring, and an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area with dry bar and wine fridge. A waterfall-edge quartz island anchors the kitchen and creates a natural gathering place. The primary suite features cathedral ceilings, huge windows, 2 closets with walk-in, and a spa-inspired bath with oversized shower and soaking tub. Additional bedrooms on the same level share a full bath and have generous closet space. 3rd floor also includes a spacious game room to relax or entertain. Additional features include brushed-brass fixtures, solid-core doors, brick and Hardie siding exterior, and a fully fenced backyard. Follow the trail to W 19th St for Boomtown Coffee, Shandy's, and neighborhood shopping.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
3,000 sq ft
Year built
2026
Lot size
0.057 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
3
New construction
Yes
Subdivision
Houston Heights Annex
MLS number
96825265
Listing brokerage
Texas Boutique Realty
Listed
Sep 15, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Batts Insulation, Brick, Cement Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomSecond11.6667 × 10.3333
BedroomSecond14.3333 × 12
Living RoomFirst17 × 12
Primary BedroomSecond19 × 16
BedroomThird12 × 11
Game RoomThird14 × 14
KitchenFirst16.1667 × 16
Extra RoomSecond13 × 8

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Love Elementary School
Middle school
Hamilton Middle School (Houston)
High school
Heights High School
School district
27 - Houston

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$15,798
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Heights/Greater Heights

1322 Lawrence Street, Houston, TX 77008

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Houston Heights ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 6:01 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 16, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$859,900Active

38 listing photos · Texas Boutique Realty

Listing photo of 1322 Lawrence Street

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME1322 Lawrence Street, Houston, TX 77008$859,900 · 4 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.