Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsAlief / MLS #97435315
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #97435315

7136 Crownwest Street #7136

$115,000

7136 Crownwest Street #7136, Houston, TX 77072

3 bedrooms2 full · 1 half baths1,496 sq ftTownhouse/Condo,Townhouse

Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty - Heights. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$77
Year built1971
Lot size0.038 acres

From the listing brokerage.

3-Bedroom, 2.5-Bath Townhome in Alief -Investor Special and priced to SELL Quickly Discover a fantastic investment opportunity with this spacious townhome, perfect for those looking to make their mark! Priced at an attractive Price, this property offers a blank canvas for you to transform into your dream home or to add to Your Rental Portfolio. Featuring three bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this unit is ideal for families or investors seeking rental potential. The community boasts a lovely courtyard, providing a serene outdoor space for relaxation. Conveniently located with easy access to Westpark Tollway and Highway 59 South, commuting to downtown and Midtown is a breeze. Don’t miss your chance to own this gem—schedule a viewing today!

Property details.

Property type
Townhouse/Condo,Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
1,496 sq ft
Year built
1971
Lot size
0.038 acres
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Crown Colony
MLS number
97435315
Listing brokerage
Coldwell Banker Realty - Heights
Listed
Jul 10, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick, Wood Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomFirst11 × 10
Living RoomFirst13 × 12
Primary BedroomSecond13 × 10
BedroomSecond10 × 9

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Youens Elementary School
Middle school
Killough Middle School
High school
Aisd Draw
School district
2 - Alief

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$3,187
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$270
Payment frequency
Monthly

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Sep 23, 2026

Price reduced · $15,000

$115,000

Previously $130,000

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Alief

7136 Crownwest Street #7136, Houston, TX 77072

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 7:16 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 6, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$115,000Active

20 listing photos · Coldwell Banker Realty - Heights

Listing photo of 7136 Crownwest Street #7136

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME7136 Crownwest Street #7136, Houston, TX 77072$115,000 · 3 beds · 2 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.