Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsMont Belvieu / MLS #97664222
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #97664222

11402 Old Fashion Circle

$489,051

11402 Old Fashion Circle, Mont Belvieu, TX 77535

5 bedrooms3 full · 0 half baths2,572 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by K. Hovnanian Homes. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$190
Year built2025
Lot size0.266 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Move In Ready! Experience Grand Oaks in Mont Belvieu, Texas, featuring stunning homes with interiors from our exclusive Looks collection. Discover this one-story Aegean home in our Farmhouse Look, offering 5 beds, 3 baths, and 3-car garage on a 0.266 acre lot. A welcoming foyer with a feature wall sets the tone, leading to a charming home office. The rustic kitchen boasts chestnut brown cabinets, quartz counters, and decorative floating shelves. The great room and dining area share an elegant ceiling treatment with stained beams and a cozy fireplace. The peaceful primary suite is designed for ultimate comfort with a feature wall and a massive walk-in closet. The luxurious bath features a soaking tub and dual sinks. Enjoy the outdoors on the covered patio. Includes full sod and sprinkler system! Conveniently located near I-10, HWY 99, and HWY 146. Zoned to Barbers Hill ISD. Save thousands of dollars every year with No MUD Tax! Offered by: K. Hovnanian of Houston II, L.L.C.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
5
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
2,572 sq ft
Year built
2025
Lot size
0.266 acres
Garage spaces
3
Stories
1
New construction
Yes
Subdivision
Grand Oaks
MLS number
97664222
Listing brokerage
K. Hovnanian Homes
Listed
Sep 17, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Insulation - Blown Fiberglass, Brick, Cement Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BathFirstNot provided
Primary BedroomFirst13 × 15
BreakfastFirst8 × 16
Utility RoomFirstNot provided
BedroomFirst10 × 12
Primary BathFirstNot provided
BedroomFirst10 × 11
Family RoomFirst15 × 16
BedroomFirst10 × 11
KitchenFirst18 × 10
BathFirstNot provided
BedroomFirst10 × 16

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Barbers Hill North Elementary School
Middle school
Barbers Hill North Middle School
High school
Barbers Hill High School
School district
6 - Barbers Hill

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual property taxes were not supplied in this record.

Association dues
$550
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Oct 22, 2026

Price reduced · $5,000

$489,051

Previously $494,051
Oct 20, 2026

Price reduced · $1,000

$494,051

Previously $495,051
Sep 23, 2026

Price reduced · $500

$495,051

Previously $495,551

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Mont Belvieu

11402 Old Fashion Circle, Mont Belvieu, TX 77535

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Nov 1, 2026, 11:29 AM CT. MLS record updated Nov 1, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$489,051Active

46 listing photos · K. Hovnanian Homes

Listing photo of 11402 Old Fashion Circle

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME11402 Old Fashion Circle, Mont Belvieu, TX 77535$489,051 · 5 beds · 3 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.