Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsNorth Channel / MLS #97970899
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #97970899

11412 Lane Street

$359,999

11412 Lane Street, Houston, TX 77029

9 bedrooms3 full · 3 half baths4,555 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Walzel Properties - Corporate Office. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$79
Year built1960
Lot size0.291 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Welcome to 11412 Lane Street, a truly unique property offering exceptional space and versatility! Situated on a generous 12,675 sq. ft. lot, this expansive 4,555 sq. ft. home features 9 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 3 half baths, making it ideal for large or multi-generational families. Originally built in 1960 and thoughtfully expanded, the home offers multiple living areas, a spacious dining room, a large game room, and two private primary suites. The over sized garage provides ample space for vehicles, storage, or projects. With flexible living arrangements and abundant room to grow, work, or entertain, this one-of-a-kind property presents endless possibilities, including potential rental income opportunities. Conveniently located in Houston's North Channel area, this home is a rare find for buyers seeking space, functionality, and value. DO NOT DELAY schedule your private showing today!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
9
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
3
Living area
4,555 sq ft
Year built
1960
Lot size
0.291 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Mangum Place Sec 03
MLS number
97970899
Listing brokerage
Walzel Properties - Corporate Office
Listed
Sep 5, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Electric
Exterior
Other
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomFirst12 × 12.7
Primary BedroomFirst14.6 × 17.3
Primary BedroomFirst14 × 14.6
BedroomFirst9 × 12
BedroomSecond15.6 × 12.6
BedroomFirst11.11 × 9.4
Primary BedroomSecond11 × 14.1
Primary BedroomFirst10.2 × 18
Primary BedroomSecond15.8 × 12.4

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Pyburn Elementary School
Middle school
Woodland Acres Middle School
High school
Galena Park High School
School district
21 - Galena Park

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$8,822
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Sep 26, 2026

Price reduced · $10,000

$359,999

Previously $369,999

THE LOCATION MATTERS

North Channel

11412 Lane Street, Houston, TX 77029

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 4:54 AM CT. MLS record updated Sep 26, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$359,999Active

24 listing photos · Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

Listing photo of 11412 Lane Street

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME11412 Lane Street, Houston, TX 77029$359,999 · 9 beds · 3 full / 3 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.