Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Conroe homesConroe / MLS #98531555
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #98531555

311 Crest Hill Drive

$229,000

311 Crest Hill Drive, Conroe, TX 77301

3 bedrooms2 full · 0 half baths1,374 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by JLA Realty. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$167
Year built1978
Lot size0.28 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Thoughtfully renovated from the outside in, 311 Crest Hill Dr blends the character of an established Conroe neighborhood with fresh, modern finishes throughout. Major improvements include a brand-new roof, all-new energy-efficient windows, new exterior doors, new vinyl plank flooring throughout, updated cabinetry w/ fresh paint & new hardware, plus modern lighting & plumbing fixtures. The bright, neutral interior features an updated kitchen, 3 bedrooms & 2 baths, including a primary suite w/ a standalone shower, added storage & sliding glass door to the backyard. Mature trees & a spacious yard add to the home's established setting, all w/ convenient access to Loop 336, Hwy 105, I-45, Historic Downtown Conroe, shopping & dining. See attachments for full property details, upgrades & area highlights.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
1,374 sq ft
Year built
1978
Lot size
0.28 acres
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Hazelwood, Woodcrest
MLS number
98531555
Listing brokerage
JLA Realty
Listed
Sep 28, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Electric
Exterior
Brick
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Primary BedroomFirst11 × 15
BedroomFirst10 × 11
BedroomFirst10 × 11

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Runyan Elementary School
Middle school
Stockton Junior High School
High school
Conroe High School
School district
11 - Conroe

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$2,757
Tax year reported2026

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Conroe

311 Crest Hill Drive, Conroe, TX 77301

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Conroe ↗

Checked Oct 18, 2026, 2:38 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 17, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$229,000Active

43 listing photos · JLA Realty

Listing photo of 311 Crest Hill Drive

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME311 Crest Hill Drive, Conroe, TX 77301$229,000 · 3 beds · 2 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.